Is Plant Pioneers Vegan Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice Ready Meal for 1 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pilau Rice (Water, Basmati Rice, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cumin Seeds, Turmeric, Cardamom Pod, Cardamom, Bay Leaf, Clove), Onion, Cooked Marinated Soya Pieces (13%) (Textured Soya Protein (Water, Soya Protein Concentrate), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Smoked Paprika, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Green Chilli Purée, Fenugreek Leaf, Coriander, Flavouring, Turmeric, Cumin, Chilli Powder, Cinnamon, Ginger Powder, White Pepper, Paprika, Clove, Nutmeg, Cardamom, Bay Leaf), Coconut Extract, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Cashew Nut , Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander Leaf, Salt, Paprika, Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric, Fenugreek Leaf, Cinnamon, Clove, Chilli Powder, White Pepper, Bay Leaf, Ginger Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract; Nutmeg, Cardamom.

Check Plant Pioneers Vegan Tikka Masala & Pilau Rice Ready Meal for 1 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go