Is PLANT-POWERED BARS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE & NUTS Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, INVERT CANE SYRUP, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEA CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (DRIED CANE SYRUP+, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, COCOA BUTTER+, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), ALMONDS, PEANUT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CASHEWS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR+, ALMOND FLOUR, CHIA SEEDS, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT, COCOA POWDER+, ACACIA GUM, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check PLANT-POWERED BARS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE & NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-POWERED BARS, SALTED DARK CHOCOLATE & NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


