Is PLANT-POWERED CLUSTERS CEREAL, VANILLA PEPITA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- whole oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorghum, rolled oats, brown rice syrup, dried cane syrup, red bean flakes, pea crisps (pea protein, rice starch), expeller pressed sunflower oil, pepitas, acacia gum, whole oat flour, millet, vanilla extract, baking soda, salt, mixed tocopherols (vitamin E) for freshness.
Check PLANT-POWERED CLUSTERS CEREAL, VANILLA PEPITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANT-POWERED CLUSTERS CEREAL, VANILLA PEPITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


