Is Plant Protein Bar Banana Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- banana natural flavour
banana natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Organic Rice Malt, Date Paste, Organic Pea Protein, Almond Butter, Cashews, Organic Rice Protein, Sundried Banana, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Vanilla Paste, Banana Powder, Banana Natural Flavour, Cinnamon
Check Plant Protein Bar Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Protein Bar Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plant Protein Bar Banana Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


