Is Plant Protein Bar Cherry Choc Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Malt, Almond Meal, Organic Pea Protein, Date Paste, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Almond Butter, Organic Rice Protein, Cranberries, Cocoa Powder, Red Sour Cherries, Cherry Juice Powder, Cacao Butter

Check Plant Protein Bar Cherry Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Plant Protein Bar Cherry Choc is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go