Is Plant Protein Bar Cherry Choc Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond butter
  • almond meal
  • organic desiccated coconut
  • organic shredded coconut

almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rice Malt, Almond Meal, Organic Pea Protein, Date Paste, Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Almond Butter, Organic Rice Protein, Cranberries, Cocoa Powder, Red Sour Cherries, Cherry Juice Powder, Cacao Butter

Check Plant Protein Bar Cherry Choc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plant Protein Bar Cherry Choc is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go