Is Plant Protein Bar White Choc Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Rice Malt, Date Paste, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cacao Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Organic Rice Protein, Vanilla Bean Powder, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Roasted Almond, Toasted Coconut, Organic Shredded Coconut, Vegan White Chocolate, Organic Vanilla

Check Plant Protein Bar White Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Plant Protein Bar White Choc is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie