Is Plant Protein Bar White Choc Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Rice Malt, Date Paste, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cacao Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Organic Rice Protein, Vanilla Bean Powder, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Roasted Almond, Toasted Coconut, Organic Shredded Coconut, Vegan White Chocolate, Organic Vanilla

Check Plant Protein Bar White Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Plant Protein Bar White Choc is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie