Is Plant Protein Bar White Choc Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Rice Malt, Date Paste, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cacao Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Organic Rice Protein, Vanilla Bean Powder, Himalayan Sea Salt, Organic Desiccated Coconut, Roasted Almond, Toasted Coconut, Organic Shredded Coconut, Vegan White Chocolate, Organic Vanilla

Check Plant Protein Bar White Choc against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Plant Protein Bar White Choc is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastSmoothie