Is Plant Protein Chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic sunflower seed butter, pea protein isolate crisps (pea protein, rice starch, calcium carbonate), soluble tapioca fiber, raw almonds, raw cashews, raw sunflower seeds, raw pumpkin seeds, cacao powder, organic agave nectar, hemp seeds, golden flaxseeds, chia seeds, sea salt, stevia, tapioca powder, 75% dark chocolate (chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla, natural chocolate flavouring, organic coconut oil.
Check Plant Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Protein Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSlightly Bitter
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep


