This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is PLANT PROTEIN COMPLEX PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, DUTCH COCOA, QUINOA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XYLITOL, HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A).

Check PLANT PROTEIN COMPLEX PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie
Pescatarian? PLANT PROTEIN COMPLEX PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA | Spoonful