Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is PLANT PROTEIN COMPLEX PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YELLOW PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, DUTCH COCOA, QUINOA PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XYLITOL, HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A).

Check PLANT PROTEIN COMPLEX PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie
Dairy Free? PLANT PROTEIN COMPLEX PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA | Spoonful