Is Plant Protein Drink Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein), Cocoa Powder, Mct Oil, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Flavours, Stabilisers (Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum), Sunflower Lecithin, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Thaumatin)
Check Plant Protein Drink Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Protein Drink Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plant Protein Drink Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast


