Is Plant Protein Vanilla Cake Batter Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural marine minerals
- lipase
- amylase
- leucine
- magnesium
- calcium
- +1 more
natural marine minerals
Dietitian noteMarine and marine oil refers to the oil from sea animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Inulin, Acacia Fibre, Natural Marine Minerals (calcium, Magnesium), L-glutamine, Bcaas (leucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin)), Guar Gum, Natural Sweetener (stevia), Organic Vanilla Bean Powder (0.3%), Probiotic (bacillus Coagulans), Digestive Enzymes (protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase).
Check Plant Protein Vanilla Cake Batter Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Protein Vanilla Cake Batter Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


