Is Plant Proteinz Creamy Pumpkin & Sage Red Lentil Pasta Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasta (40%) (red Lentil Flour), Water, Pumpkin (21%), Onion, Tomatoes (2.8%), Coconut Cream (1.9%), Pea Protein, Cornflour, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Sage (0.1%), Natural Flavour, Parsley. May contain Wheat, Gluten.
Check Plant Proteinz Creamy Pumpkin & Sage Red Lentil Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Proteinz Creamy Pumpkin & Sage Red Lentil Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Pasta · Dried


