Is Plant Proteinz Creamy Pumpkin & Sage Red Lentil Pasta Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (40%) (red Lentil Flour), Water, Pumpkin (21%), Onion, Tomatoes (2.8%), Coconut Cream (1.9%), Pea Protein, Cornflour, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Yeast Extract, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Sage (0.1%), Natural Flavour, Parsley. May contain Wheat, Gluten.
Check Plant Proteinz Creamy Pumpkin & Sage Red Lentil Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Proteinz Creamy Pumpkin & Sage Red Lentil Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Pasta · Dried


