Is Plant Protien Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant protein blend (pea protein, organic pumpkin seed protein, brown rice protein, chia seed protein, organic sprouted quinoa), Inulin, Dutch cocoa powder, Stevia leaf extract, Tapioca, Sunflower lecithin, Sea salt, Natural flavours. Ingrédients : Mélange de protéines végétales (protéines de pois, protéines de graines de citrouille biologique, protéines de riz brun, protéines de graines de chia, quinoa germé biologique), Inuline, Poudre de cacao hollandais, Extrait de feuilles de stévia, Tapioca, Lécithine de tournesol, Sel de mer, Arômes naturel.
Check Plant Protien against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Protien in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


