Is Plant Provisions Tuscan Plant Based Deli Slices, 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, WATER, CHICKPEAS, PEA PROTEIN FLOUR, TOMATO PUREE, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL, SUN-DRIED TOMATOES (SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, SALT), RED SEAWEED EXTRACT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BASIL, BAKER'S YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST
Check Plant Provisions Tuscan Plant Based Deli Slices, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Provisions Tuscan Plant Based Deli Slices, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
About this product
Meat · Slice


