Is Plant Snacks Cassava Root Chips Beet with Vegan Goat Cheese -- 5 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • cassava root flour

cassava root flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava Root Flour, Sunflower Oil, Vegan Goat Cheese Seasoning (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Natural,ganic Flavors, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices), Beet, Rosemary Extract

Check Plant Snacks Cassava Root Chips Beet with Vegan Goat Cheese -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Plant Snacks Cassava Root Chips Beet with Vegan Goat Cheese -- 5 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostUnited SupermarketsThrive Market

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping