Is Plant Snacks Grain Free Lime Cassava Chips, 5 Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cassava root flour
cassava root flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Root Flour, Sunflower Oil, Lime Seasoning (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Parsley, Lime Juice), Seasame Seeds, Rosemary Extract
Check Plant Snacks Grain Free Lime Cassava Chips, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Snacks Grain Free Lime Cassava Chips, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Plant Snacks Grain Free Lime Cassava Chips, 5 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


