Is Plant Snacks Ranch Grain Free Cassava Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cassava root flour
cassava root flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Root Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Ranch Seasoning (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Spices, Tomato Powder, Lactic Acid, White Distilled Vinegar, Citric Acid), Rosemary Extract
Check Plant Snacks Ranch Grain Free Cassava Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Snacks Ranch Grain Free Cassava Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


