Is Plant Snacks Sea Salt Grain Free Cassava Chips Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cassava root flour
cassava root flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cassava root flour, sunflower and/or safflower oil, sesame seeds, sea salt, rosemary extract.
Check Plant Snacks Sea Salt Grain Free Cassava Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Plant Snacks Sea Salt Grain Free Cassava Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


