Is Planta Bar Plant Protein Bar Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- pea protein isolate whole oat flour
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maple Syrup, Peanut Butter [Peanuts Sugar, Contains, 2% or less of: Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Cottonseed, Soyber Rapeseed), Dextrose, Salt, Molasses, Monoglycerides), Palm Of Brown Rice Protein, Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Natural Flamm, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein Isolate Whole Oat Flour (Whole Grain Oats).
Check Planta Bar Plant Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planta Bar Plant Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


