Is Planters Bourbon Cashews, Bourbon Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CASHEWS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHISKEY.
Check Planters Bourbon Cashews, Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Bourbon Cashews, Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping


