Is Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, peanut oil, maltodextrin, contains 2% or less of salt, onion powder, sea salt, sugar, white distilled vinegar, citric acid, dill weed, garlic powder, natural flavors, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), spices. Contains: Cashew. May contain: Peanuts, other tree nuts.
Check Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


