Is Planters Cashews With Sea Salt Jar - 26 Oz Peanut Free?

Description
Savory cashews deliver a buttery, crunchy bite suited for casual snacking, trail mixes, salads, or topping desserts. Reviewers frequently note pleasing texture and resealable jar convenience; common remarks include inconsistent freshness and occasional broken pieces, while many appreciate the large size for sharing, small gatherings, office snacks, or pantry storage.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory cashews deliver a buttery, crunchy bite suited for casual snacking, trail mixes, salads, or topping desserts. Reviewers frequently note pleasing texture and resealable jar convenience; common remarks include inconsistent freshness and occasional broken pieces, while many appreciate the large size for sharing, small gatherings, office snacks, or pantry storage.
Ingredients
cashews, sea salt, peanut oil
Check Planters Cashews With Sea Salt Jar - 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Cashews With Sea Salt Jar - 26 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Cashews With Sea Salt Jar - 26 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


