Is Planters Classic Peanuts, 6.0 oz Canister Pescatarian?

Description
The Planters Classic Peanuts 60 oz canister is a quality product made with carefully roasted Kosher peanuts. These delicious peanuts are enhanced in flavor with the perfect amount of salt seasoning. With 7 grams of protein, they provide a nutritious snack option. Additionally, the peanuts contain essential vitamins and minerals. People appreciate the deliciousness of Planters peanuts and value their good protein content. Overall, the Planters Classic Peanuts 60 oz canister offers a satisfying and nutritious snacking experience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Planters Classic Peanuts 60 oz canister is a quality product made with carefully roasted Kosher peanuts. These delicious peanuts are enhanced in flavor with the perfect amount of salt seasoning. With 7 grams of protein, they provide a nutritious snack option. Additionally, the peanuts contain essential vitamins and minerals. People appreciate the deliciousness of Planters peanuts and value their good protein content. Overall, the Planters Classic Peanuts 60 oz canister offers a satisfying and nutritious snacking experience.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Honey, Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Fructose, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum.
Check Planters Classic Peanuts, 6.0 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Classic Peanuts, 6.0 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Classic Peanuts, 6.0 oz Canister is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Can


