Is Planters Craft Bar Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, YELLOW CORN MASA, OILS (SOYBEAN AND/OR PEANUT OIL, CORN, CANOLA), SUGAR, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CORN MALTODEXTRINE, SPICES, HERBS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BROWN SUGAR, POWDERS (TOMATO, GARLIC, ONION, GREEN PEPPER), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, YEAST, DRIED MOLASSES, ACIDS (CITRIC, MALIC, ACETIC), MUSTARD FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD SEEDS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HONEY, HYDROLYZED SOYA PROTEIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, POTATO FLOUR, SILICON DIOXIDE, FLAVOUR, VINEGAR SOLIDS, COLOURS (BEET POWDER, TURMERIC), SUCRALOSE (3.3 MG PER 100 G).

Check Planters Craft Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Craft Bar Mix is available at 5 retailers

FortinosLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep