Is Planters Deluxe Mixed Nuts with Sea Salt Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- equipment that processes peanut
equipment that processes peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew, Almond, Pecan, Pistachio, Hazelnut (Filbert), Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Choking Warning: Do Not Give Nuts To Children Under 4, Www,k , See More
Check Planters Deluxe Mixed Nuts with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Deluxe Mixed Nuts with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Deluxe Mixed Nuts with Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


