Is Planters Deluxe Whole Cashew Nuts, 1 LB 2.25 OZ (4 Pack) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Sea Salt, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil
Check Planters Deluxe Whole Cashew Nuts, 1 LB 2.25 OZ (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Deluxe Whole Cashew Nuts, 1 LB 2.25 OZ (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Wasa® Sourdough Whole Grain Crispbread 9.7 oz. Pack
Planters Cashew Halves & Pieces, 8.0 oz Canister
Wasa® Light Rye Whole Grain Crispbread 9.5 oz. Pack
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
Where to buy
Planters Deluxe Whole Cashew Nuts, 1 LB 2.25 OZ (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


