Is Planters Dry Roasted Peanuts (34.5oz, Pack of 3) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Spices (Contains Celery), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Cornstarch, Gelatin, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Dried Corn Syrup
Check Planters Dry Roasted Peanuts (34.5oz, Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Dry Roasted Peanuts (34.5oz, Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Dry Roasted Peanuts (34.5oz, Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


