Is Planters Honey Roasted Peanuts, 34.5 oz Jar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Planters Honey Roasted Peanuts in the 345 oz jar are a longstanding favorite, having been enjoyed by people for over 100 years. These peanuts are known for bringing people together with their delicious taste. Many consider them to be superior to other peanuts, appreciating their freshness. Customers have reported fast delivery and find them to be a great snack option. With these qualities, Planters Honey Roasted Peanuts in the 345 oz jar are a delightful choice for those seeking a tasty and satisfying snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peanuts, sugar, honey, peanut oil, corn syrup, sea salt, fructose, cornstarch, xanthan gum

Check Planters Honey Roasted Peanuts, 34.5 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Honey Roasted Peanuts, 34.5 oz Jar is available at 15 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping