This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Planters Nut Duos Salted Caramel Flavored Almonds & Vanilla Bean Flavored Cashews Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Honey, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Exhausted Vanilla Beans, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Molasses Solids, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Almond and Cashew. It may also contain Peanut and other Tree Nuts.

Check Planters Nut Duos Salted Caramel Flavored Almonds & Vanilla Bean Flavored Cashews against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Planters Nut Duos Salted Caramel Flavored Almonds & Vanilla Bean Flavored Cashews | Spoonful