This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Planters Nut Duos Salted Caramel Flavored Almonds & Vanilla Bean Flavored Cashews Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Honey, Corn Syrup, Fructose, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Exhausted Vanilla Beans, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Molasses Solids, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Almond and Cashew. It may also contain Peanut and other Tree Nuts.

Check Planters Nut Duos Salted Caramel Flavored Almonds & Vanilla Bean Flavored Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Planters Nut Duos Salted Caramel Flavored Almonds & Vanilla Bean Flavored Cashews | Spoonful