Is Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy cashews deliver a tang-forward dill-pickle taste with a crisp, satisfying bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they also appear on snack platters, charcuterie boards, or as a sandwich topping. Customer reviews note bold, tangy notes, consistent crunch, and divided opinions on intensity of flavor, varying across individual preferences.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy cashews deliver a tang-forward dill-pickle taste with a crisp, satisfying bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they also appear on snack platters, charcuterie boards, or as a sandwich topping. Customer reviews note bold, tangy notes, consistent crunch, and divided opinions on intensity of flavor, varying across individual preferences.
Ingredients
CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 21% OR LESS OF SALT, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, DIEZANEED, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SPICES. CONTAINS: CASHEW. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


