Is Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy cashews deliver a tang-forward dill-pickle taste with a crisp, satisfying bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they also appear on snack platters, charcuterie boards, or as a sandwich topping. Customer reviews note bold, tangy notes, consistent crunch, and divided opinions on intensity of flavor, varying across individual preferences.

Description
Crunchy cashews deliver a tang-forward dill-pickle taste with a crisp, satisfying bite. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, they also appear on snack platters, charcuterie boards, or as a sandwich topping. Customer reviews note bold, tangy notes, consistent crunch, and divided opinions on intensity of flavor, varying across individual preferences.
Ingredients
CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 21% OR LESS OF SALT, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, DIEZANEED, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SPICES. CONTAINS: CASHEW. MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Cashews Dill Pickle Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


