Is PLANTERS, NUT-RITION PROTEIN MIX, BLUEBERRY NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- nonfat dry milk
- sweet whey powder
- cultured whey
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM), GRANOLA PROTEIN CLUSTERS (SOYBEANS, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLEGRAIN ROLLED OATS, CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS), ALMONDS, YOGURT COVERED RAISIN (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY (FROM MILK), SKIM MILK}, SWEET WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [LAC-RESIN, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check PLANTERS, NUT-RITION PROTEIN MIX, BLUEBERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTERS, NUT-RITION PROTEIN MIX, BLUEBERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


