Is Planters Peanuts Honey Roasted Pre-Priced Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet honey-roasted peanuts offer a crunchy, firm bite with a glossy, slightly sticky coating; commonly eaten straight as a snack, added to trail mixes, used as salad or yogurt toppers, or included in baking and party bowls. Reviewers note consistent roast and satisfying crunch, with occasional comments about uneven coating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Honey, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Fructose, Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Contains Peanuts, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts

Check Planters Peanuts Honey Roasted Pre-Priced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Peanuts Honey Roasted Pre-Priced is available at 3 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go