Is PLANTERS, PLANTERS SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Honey, Corn Syrup, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Dried Molasses, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Xanthan Gum
Check PLANTERS, PLANTERS SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTERS, PLANTERS SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
PLANTERS, PLANTERS SALTED CARAMEL PEANUTS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORED is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


