Is Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Peanuts - 7 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Spices (Contains Celery), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Dried Corn Syrup
Check Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Peanuts - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Peanuts - 7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Pop & Pour Dry Roasted Peanuts - 7 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


