Is Planters Pop & Pour Honey Roasted Peanuts - 7 OZ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil, Honey, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Fructose, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum

Check Planters Pop & Pour Honey Roasted Peanuts - 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Pop & Pour Honey Roasted Peanuts - 7 OZ is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteGiant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go