Is Planters Praline Nut Mix Peanuts, Cashews & Pecans Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sugar, Cashews, Pecans, Soybean, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Propylene Glycol, Ethyl Alcohol, Artificial Flavours, Caramel Colour (Contains Sulphites), Food/colour (Contains Tartrazine), May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya Protein, Wheat And Shell Fragments, Contains Hard Candied Products

Check Planters Praline Nut Mix Peanuts, Cashews & Pecans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Praline Nut Mix Peanuts, Cashews & Pecans is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingBreakfast