Is PLANTERS Roasted Pecan Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 7.25 Oz Steel Can Peanut Free?

Description
This roasted snack offers a rich, toasty flavor and firm, crunchy texture that many users describe as satisfying for casual snacking, party bowls, or as a topping for desserts and salads. Reviews commonly note consistent roast profile, durable steel can packaging, occasional broken pieces, and remarks about flavor and crunch.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This roasted snack offers a rich, toasty flavor and firm, crunchy texture that many users describe as satisfying for casual snacking, party bowls, or as a topping for desserts and salads. Reviews commonly note consistent roast profile, durable steel can packaging, occasional broken pieces, and remarks about flavor and crunch.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Pecans, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt. Contains: Pecan. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check PLANTERS Roasted Pecan Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 7.25 Oz Steel Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PLANTERS Roasted Pecan Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 7.25 Oz Steel Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 18.25 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS Honey Roasted Peanuts, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 12 oz Canister
PLANTERS Deluxe Pistachio Mix, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 14.5 oz Steel Can
PLANTERS Deluxe Salted Whole Cashews, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 33 oz Plastic Jar
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can
Where to buy
PLANTERS Roasted Pecan Nuts, Party Snacks, Plant-Based Protein, 7.25 Oz Steel Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Can


