Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Planters Salted Peanuts, 24 ct Box, 1 oz Packs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt

Check Planters Salted Peanuts, 24 ct Box, 1 oz Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Salted Peanuts, 24 ct Box, 1 oz Packs is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Planters Salted Peanuts, 24 ct Box, 1 oz Packs | Spoonful