Is PLANTERS, SALTED PEANUTS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, salty snack pieces with a savory flavor and brittle texture; commonly eaten straight from the jar, served in party bowls, added to trail mix, or used as a bar snack topping. Reviewers praise consistent salt level and crunch, convenient packaging, and value; some note occasional stale or uneven freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT

Check PLANTERS, SALTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLANTERS, SALTED PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go