Is PLANTERS, SALTED PEANUTS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, salty snack pieces with a savory flavor and brittle texture; commonly eaten straight from the jar, served in party bowls, added to trail mix, or used as a bar snack topping. Reviewers praise consistent salt level and crunch, convenient packaging, and value; some note occasional stale or uneven freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SEA SALT

Check PLANTERS, SALTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PLANTERS, SALTED PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go