Is Planters Salted Pistachio Lovers Mix (18.5 oz Canister) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pistachios, Almonds, Cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt
Check Planters Salted Pistachio Lovers Mix (18.5 oz Canister) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Salted Pistachio Lovers Mix (18.5 oz Canister) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Blue Diamond Almonds Lightly Salted Low Sodium Almonds 6 Oz Canister
Where to buy
Planters Salted Pistachio Lovers Mix (18.5 oz Canister) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Can


