Is Planters Salted Snack Nuts Tube - 2.5oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted snack delivers a crisp, crunchy texture and noticeable distinct savory saltiness. People commonly eat them as quick on the go snacks, for office or travel nibbling, in party bowls, or as a crunchy salad topping. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent crunch, convenient tube packaging, and easy portability and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanut

Check Planters Salted Snack Nuts Tube - 2.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Planters Salted Snack Nuts Tube - 2.5oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonCvsMeijerTarget

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping