Is Planters Sea Salt and Vinegar Peanuts, 6 oz Can Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Salt, Paprika And Turmeric Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid
Check Planters Sea Salt and Vinegar Peanuts, 6 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Sea Salt and Vinegar Peanuts, 6 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Sea Salt and Vinegar Peanuts, 6 oz Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Can


