Is Planters Sea Salt and Vinegar Peanuts, 6 oz Can Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Peanut Oil, Sodium Diacetate, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Salt, Paprika And Turmeric Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid
Check Planters Sea Salt and Vinegar Peanuts, 6 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Planters Sea Salt and Vinegar Peanuts, 6 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Planters Sea Salt and Vinegar Peanuts, 6 oz Can is available at 4 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterMeijerAmazon
About this product
Snack · Can
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryNuttyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


